More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: 18/05/24 Course open with 18 holes in play. Competition is on. LCP closely mown areas. Buggy status is on Stage 1.

Latest News:

Didsbury Ladies Open 2023 results

Monday 7th August 2023

Didsbury Ladies Open 2023 results
Read More...

Didsbury seniors open

Tuesday 4th July 2023

Seniors open results.
Read More...

Didsbury mens pairs open

Monday 15th May 2023

Didsbury mens pairs open results
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley. Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 10:04 - 07/08/14










Mersey League P W D L F A Pts Diff
Northenden168444947202
Didsbury168355046194
Sale1656548.547.5161
Chorlton165384947132
Withington1644843.549.510-6









First Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Sale853030.517.51313
Didsbury85122820118
Northenden85122523112
Chorlton820621274-6
Withington801715.532.51-17









Second Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Withington84312820118
Chorlton8332282098
Northenden8332242490
Didsbury832322268-4
Sale811618303-12




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.