More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: Course open today, Wednesday stableford is on.

Latest News:

Men's Open - Start Sheet Open

Thursday 14th April 2022


Read More...

First Assistant Greenkeeper

Monday 21st March 2022


Read More...

Manchester & District Golf Alliance - City Glass Trophy

Sunday 20th March 2022

Team success
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley. Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 10:04 - 07/08/14










Mersey League P W D L F A Pts Diff
Northenden168444947202
Didsbury168355046194
Sale1656548.547.5161
Chorlton165384947132
Withington1644843.549.510-6









First Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Sale853030.517.51313
Didsbury85122820118
Northenden85122523112
Chorlton820621274-6
Withington801715.532.51-17









Second Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Withington84312820118
Chorlton8332282098
Northenden8332242490
Didsbury832322268-4
Sale811618303-12




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.