More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: Course open.

Latest News:

Job Vacancy

Sunday 18th July 2021


Read More...

SENIOR'S OPEN - MONDAY 5TH JULY 2021

Monday 12th July 2021


Read More...

Charity Day a big hit at Didsbury

Wednesday 30th June 2021

DIDSBURY Golf Club were great and generous hosts for a charity 72 holes in a day challenge providing a superb course and great hospitality for the eight teams who took part.
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley. Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 10:04 - 07/08/14










Mersey League P W D L F A Pts Diff
Northenden168444947202
Didsbury168355046194
Sale1656548.547.5161
Chorlton165384947132
Withington1644843.549.510-6









First Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Sale853030.517.51313
Didsbury85122820118
Northenden85122523112
Chorlton820621274-6
Withington801715.532.51-17









Second Team P W D L F A Pts Diff
Withington84312820118
Chorlton8332282098
Northenden8332242490
Didsbury832322268-4
Sale811618303-12




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.