More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: 18/05/24 Course open with 18 holes in play. Competition is on. LCP closely mown areas. Buggy status is on Stage 1.

Latest News:

Didsbury Ladies Open 2023 results

Monday 7th August 2023

Didsbury Ladies Open 2023 results
Read More...

Didsbury seniors open

Tuesday 4th July 2023

Seniors open results.
Read More...

Didsbury mens pairs open

Monday 15th May 2023

Didsbury mens pairs open results
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley.

Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 09:30 - 03/08/2017

MERSEY LEAGUEPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton16111461.534.561.5
Sale1673649.546.549.5
Didsbury1662846.549.546.5
Withington16646455145
Northenden16421037.558.537.5
1ST TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton860231.516.531.5
Sale8422272127
Didsbury832323.524.523.5
Withington8215202820
Northenden8116173117
2nd TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton8512301830
Withington8333242424
Didsbury8305232523
Sale831422.525.522.5
Northenden831420.527.520.5






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.