More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: Course closed following Covid-19 guidance. Please stay home, wash your hands and keep social distancing following the government instructions. Stay safe everyone.

Latest News:

Golf Clubs (COVID-19) Updates Wednesday 25 March

Monday 30th March 2020


Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley.

Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 09:30 - 03/08/2017

MERSEY LEAGUEPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton16111461.534.561.5
Sale1673649.546.549.5
Didsbury1662846.549.546.5
Withington16646455145
Northenden16421037.558.537.5
1ST TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton860231.516.531.5
Sale8422272127
Didsbury832323.524.523.5
Withington8215202820
Northenden8116173117
2nd TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton8512301830
Withington8333242424
Didsbury8305232523
Sale831422.525.522.5
Northenden831420.527.520.5






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.