More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: Course open today, midweek medal on.

Latest News:

Men's Open - Start Sheet Open

Thursday 14th April 2022


Read More...

First Assistant Greenkeeper

Monday 21st March 2022


Read More...

Manchester & District Golf Alliance - City Glass Trophy

Sunday 20th March 2022

Team success
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley.

Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 09:30 - 03/08/2017

MERSEY LEAGUEPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton16111461.534.561.5
Sale1673649.546.549.5
Didsbury1662846.549.546.5
Withington16646455145
Northenden16421037.558.537.5
1ST TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton860231.516.531.5
Sale8422272127
Didsbury832323.524.523.5
Withington8215202820
Northenden8116173117
2nd TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton8512301830
Withington8333242424
Didsbury8305232523
Sale831422.525.522.5
Northenden831420.527.520.5






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.