More

Didsbury Golf Club

Course Status

Didsbury: Course open. Buggies allowed. Lift clean and place on closely mown areas. Bunkers back in play some marked clearly as GUR. Temporary greens are now being prepared, please lift and drop at the nearest point.

Latest News:

Job Vacancy

Sunday 18th July 2021


Read More...

SENIOR'S OPEN - MONDAY 5TH JULY 2021

Monday 12th July 2021


Read More...

Charity Day a big hit at Didsbury

Wednesday 30th June 2021

DIDSBURY Golf Club were great and generous hosts for a charity 72 holes in a day challenge providing a superb course and great hospitality for the eight teams who took part.
Read More...

The Mersey League results and tables are compiled by Paul Bayley.

Emails from registered addresses with the match scores should be sent as soon as possible to merseyresults@gmail.com. If the table has not been updated and you have returned your score, please contact Paul on 07557 646927.
Last updated: 09:30 - 03/08/2017

MERSEY LEAGUEPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton16111461.534.561.5
Sale1673649.546.549.5
Didsbury1662846.549.546.5
Withington16646455145
Northenden16421037.558.537.5
1ST TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton860231.516.531.5
Sale8422272127
Didsbury832323.524.523.5
Withington8215202820
Northenden8116173117
2nd TEAMPWDLFAPTS
Chorlton8512301830
Withington8333242424
Didsbury8305232523
Sale831422.525.522.5
Northenden831420.527.520.5






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.